Countries

List of countries delegates

Argentina

  • José Sellez Martinez, pepe@gl.fcen.uba.ar

Australia

  • Greg McNamara, greg.mcnamara@asi.edu.au

Austria

  • Tracey Byrne tracey.byrne@asi.edu.au, www.asi.edu.au
  • Christopher Wintschnig, christopher.wintschnig@ph-kaernten.ac.at

Belarus

  • Ganushschenko Nadezhda, ganuschenko@minedu.unibel.by

Bangladesh

  • Younus Ahmed Khan, younus.ru@gmail.com, www.byei.org/neo

Brazil

  • Cássia Paiva, obap@ifsuldeminas.edu.br, www.obap.agr.br

Cambodia

  • Heng Meng, mengsekong@yahoo.com

China

  • Huanchun Xia, xiahuanchun@126.com
  • Xinru Wang xinruwang@pku.edu.cn

Czech Republic

  • Filip Hulec, filip.hulec@seznam.cz, www.zemepisnaolympiada.cz

Germany

  • Sylke Hlawatsch, kontakt@sylke-hlawatsch.de, www.die-deutsche-olympiade-der-geowissenschaften.de

Estonia

  • Alvar Soesoo, alvar.soesoo@gmail.com

Finland

  • Mia Kotilainen, mia.kotilainen@helsinki.fi

France

  • Nathalie Brasseur, nathalie.brasseur@obspm.fr

Haiti

  • Rathon Emmanuel, rathon74@gmail.com

Honduras

  • Emma Suyapa Bustillo palma, bustilloemma@yahoo.es

Hungary

  • Endre Szorad, szorade@sksyu.net

India

  • Hema Achyutan hachyuthan@yahoo.com, www.geosocindia.org

Indonesia

  • Donatus Hendra Amijaya, hendraamijaya@yahoo.com, www.toiki.or.id

Israel

  • Yossi Gudovitch, yossi.gudovitch@gmail.com

Italy

  • Susanna Occhipinti, s.occhipinti@regione.vda.it, olimpiadi.anisn.it/ieso

Japan

  • Takigami Yutaka, takigami.yutaka@nifty.com
  • Tamaki Kochi esolympiad@yahoo.co.jp, jeso.jp/index.html

Kazakhstan

  • Zhanat Ismailova, zhanat_kz@mail.ru zhas-geolog.kz/olympics/

Kyrgyzstan

  • Buras Boljiev, boljievb@mail.ru

Kuwait

  • Alrashoud Suad, f.geology.s@gmail.com
  • Ibrahim Mohammed Ali geoibrahim2010@gmail.com

Lithuania

  • Vaida Kirkliauskaitė, vkirlys@gmail.com

Malawi

  • Nkhonjera elyvin,elyvinnkhonjera@gmail.com
  • Yvonne Mwalwenje, yvonnechasukwa@gmail.com

Malaysia

  • M. Aidel Salleh, aidel@ardentedu.com, myeso.com.my
  • Suhaimi Ramly msuhaimi@gmail.com, myeso.com.my

Nepal

  • Chapagain Deep Jyoti, chapagaindeep@gmail.com

Norway

  • John-Erik Sivertsen, john-erik.sivertsen@skole.rogfk.no, www.geologi.no/geofag/geofag-ol

Pakistan

  • Saima Siddiqui, saimagct@gmail.com

Philippines

  • Miguel Cano, jurassic.mike@yahoo.com

Romania

  • Daniela Bogdan, daniela.bogdan2011@gmail.com

Russia

  • Marianna Kulkova, kulkova@mail.ru

Singapore

  • Foo Ling Ling, lingling.foo@rgs.edu.sg

South Africa

  • Ian McKay, ian.mckay@wits.ac.za

South Korea

  • Chung Gong Soo, gschung@cnu.ac.kr

Spain

  • Xavier Juan, xjuan@wanadoo.es, Olimpiada Espanola de Geologia website

Sri Lanka

  • Ashvin Wickramasooriya, awickramasooriya@yahoo.com

Taiwan

  • Liu Teh-Ching, liutc@ntnu.edu.tw
  • Khris Liao, sophisca69@gmail.com, www.ieso.cc

Thailand

  • Udomchoke Veerasak, fscivsu@yahoo.com

Ukraine

  • Ukaraova Ganna, 195310@rambler.ru

USA

  • Thomas Lorillard Tailer, tbtailer@hotmail.com

United Kingdom

  • Gordon Neighbour, gneighbour@tggsacademy.org